Skip to content
Langley Poker OrbitCasino guide · not a casino · 19+

Six poker rooms within reach of Langley

Six poker rooms are within reach of Langley, from Cascades Casino Langley next door to Parq Casino in Vancouver, 38 km away. The week chart on this page shows when each room runs, based on published hours in Pacific time.

Checked

By the Orbit desk

Week chart

Now  

A woman pointing at the week chart, holding a board: 6 poker rooms within 40 km
RoomMonTueWedThuFriSatSun
Cascades Langley0.3 km
Great Canadian18.7 km
Starlight23.4 km
Grand Villa30.4 km
River Rock35.5 km
Parq38 km

 

The six rooms by distance

  1. 0.3km

    Cascades Casino Langley, 20393 Fraser Highway, Langley: 6 tables. No Limit 1/3 runs every day of the week; on Friday and Saturday, a second No Limit game plays at higher stakes. Opens 10 AM daily, closing time not published. Poker desk 604-539-4456.

    Official site
  2. 18.7km

    Great Canadian Casino Vancouver, 2080 United Boulevard, Coquitlam, 18.7 km: 10 tables. No Limit Hold'em at four stake levels, including 1/3 and 1/3/6, plus 1/2 Pot-Limit Omaha. Monday to Thursday 10 AM to 4 AM, Friday to Sunday 24 hours. Poker 604-516-7175.

    Official site
  3. 23.4km

    Starlight Casino, 350 Gifford Street, New Westminster, 23.4 km: 7 tables. Sunday to Thursday 11 AM to late, closing time not published. Friday and Saturday 24 hours. Poker 604-777-3500.

    Official site
  4. 30.4km

    Grand Villa Casino, 4331 Dominion St, Burnaby, 30.4 km: poker room open 24 hours daily. Poker 604-453-0858.

    Official site
  5. 35.5km

    River Rock Casino Resort, 8811 River Road, Richmond, 35.5 km: a room of 10 tables. Open 10 AM to 4 AM from Monday to Thursday; from 10 AM Friday, play continues nonstop until 4 AM Monday. Poker 604-247-8983.

    Official site
  6. 38km

    Parq Casino, 39 Smithe Street, Vancouver, 38 km: the Level 3 poker room operates 24/7. Casino phone 604-683-7277.

    Official site

Reading the hours

Two rooms give no closing time. Cascades Casino Langley opens its poker room at 10 AM with no end time published. Starlight Casino runs on Sunday through Thursday, opening at 11 AM and going until late. For either room, the poker desk can confirm when play stops that night.

Weekend hours wrap around midnight. At River Rock, play runs without a break from Friday at 10 AM to Monday at 4 AM. On weekdays, a 10 AM to 4 AM listing means closing at 4 AM the following morning, and Great Canadian works the same way. Check holiday hours directly on each venue's own site.